Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Annette GROTH

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 03/06/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/03/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Thomas NORD (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities