Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michael HENNRICH

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

michael.hennrich@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 28/09/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 28/09/2018 Substitute-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany
  • from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2018 to 28/09/2018)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 22/04/2015 to 26/05/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Thomas FEIST (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/04/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)

Activities