Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin ROTH

Photo member


Deputy
SPD

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

karin.roth@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities