Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joachim SPATZ

Photo member


Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

joachim.spatz@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Harald LEIBRECHT (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts