Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

karl-georg.wellmann@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany
  • from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 14/07/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/03/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Philipp MIßFELDER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 13/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Joachim HÖRSTER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael GLOS (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities