Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Johannes RÖRING

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

johannes.roering@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/03/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/03/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/03/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities