Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Florin IORDACHE

Photo member


Deputy
Parti social démocrate

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 26/05/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/04/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 26/05/2016 Representative-Romania
  • from 26/04/2010 to 08/03/2013 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/06/2015 to 26/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 26/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/04/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 24/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities