Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Damian GJIKNURI

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Shpëtim IDRIZI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2013)

Activities