Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Olta XHAÇKA

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Albania
  • from 26/04/2010 to 26/04/2010 Substitute-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Namik DOKLE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Taulant BALLA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Lajla PERNASKA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)

Activities