Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Péter MIHALOVICS

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

peter.mihalovics@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr József ÉKES (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila GRUBER (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2011)

Activities