Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Imre VEJKEY

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

imre.vejkey@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/05/2010

In the Assembly

  • since 23/06/2014 Representative-Hungary
  • from 21/05/2010 to 23/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/05/2010 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Lőrinc NACSA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Tamás VARGHA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/06/2018 to 01/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr István HOLLIK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr László KOSZORÚS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Virág KAUFER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Péter MIHALOVICS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/05/2010 to 22/01/2012)

Activities