Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY

Photo member


Deputy
Jobbik Movement for a better Hungary

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

gaudi-nagy.tamas@parlament.hu
www.gaudi.jobbik.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 11/04/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila GRUBER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila GRUBER (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Virág KAUFER (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2011)

Activities