Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Virág KAUFER

Photo member


Deputy
LMP Politics can be different

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

virag.kaufer@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/05/2010 to 08/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 08/03/2012 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/05/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/05/2010 to 08/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 21/05/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/05/2010 to 08/03/2012)

Activities