Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

szekyne@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 30/05/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 30/05/2013 Representative-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Péter HOPPÁL (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities