Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ferenc KALMÁR

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Márton BRAUN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities