Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Péter HOPPÁL

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

peter.hoppal@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 31/05/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities