Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr László KOSZORÚS

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

laszlo.koszorus@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 15/04/2011 to 25/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Péter MIHALOVICS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferenc KALMÁR (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities