Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ

Photo member


Deputy
Hungarian Socialist Party

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

gabor.harangozo@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 31/05/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/05/2010 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 31/05/2018 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 12/10/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 01/06/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Márta DEMETER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/10/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ákos HADHÁZY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Erzsébet SCHMUCK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/06/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Vilmos SZABÓ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Vilmos SZABÓ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Virág KAUFER (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities