Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Martin FRONC

Photo member


Deputy
KDH - Christian Democratic Movement

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

martin_fronc@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/04/2013 to 19/06/2016
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 04/10/2010 to 25/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Slovak Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 25/06/2012 Representative-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ľuboš BLAHA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/04/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities