Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tibor BASTRNÁK

Photo member


Deputy
Most–Híd

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

tibor_bastrnak@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 19/06/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 04/10/2010 to 25/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 19/06/2016 Substitute-Slovak Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 25/06/2012 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Kamil KRNÁČ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts