Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Václav KUBATA

Photo member


Deputy
TOP 09 and Mayors

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

kubatav@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 04/10/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ladislav SKOPAL (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rom KOSTŘICA (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities