Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

fischerovaj@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities