Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Czech Social Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

vahalovad@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/10/2010 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 18/05/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanislav POLČÁK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 24/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Third Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities