Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rom KOSTŘICA

Photo member


Deputy
TOP 09 and Mayors

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

kostricar@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 11/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 29/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities