Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE

Photo member


Deputy
MR

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 12/11/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatma PEHLIVAN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Ludo SANNEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities