Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Patrick De GROOTE

Photo member


Senator
N-VA

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Belgium
  • from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Roel DESEYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)

Activities