Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Daphné DUMERY

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 12/11/2010 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/09/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/06/2011 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 24/04/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Alain DESTEXHE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 17/09/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 08/12/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Rik DAEMS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 08/12/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra De SUTTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/11/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 09/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ludo SANNEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities