Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Stefaan VERCAMER

Photo member


Deputy
CD&V

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

stefaan.vercamer@telenet.be

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/11/2010 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium
  • from 12/11/2010 to 21/04/2013 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 15/03/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 02/12/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 23/03/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Lieve MAES (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Guy COËME (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/03/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra De SUTTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra De SUTTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 15/03/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 05/12/2014 to 21/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra De SUTTER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 02/12/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick MORIAU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities