Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cindy FRANSSEN

Photo member


Senator
CD&V

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

cindy.franssen@vlaamsparlement.be
www.cindyfranssen.be

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/11/2010 to 29/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 29/04/2017 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 29/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 29/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 29/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 15/03/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 29/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick De GROOTE (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Danny PIETERS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 29/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 20/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 12/11/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE (Member): Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities