Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ludo SANNEN

Photo member


Senator
SP.A

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

sannen@senators.senate.be

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 08/03/2013 to 11/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Armand De DECKER (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabine VERMEULEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 12/03/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Piet De BRUYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Guy COËME (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities