Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mörður ÁRNASON

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Alliance

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

mordur@althingi.is

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 23/06/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 23/06/2013 Representative-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 23/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities