Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Greece
  • from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos PAPACHRISTOS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/11/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 20/11/2009 to 09/06/2011)

Activities