Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mats JOHANSSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Moderate

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

mats.johansson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/11/2010 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 21/04/2013 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 13/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 18/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 13/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2007 to 21/04/2013)

Activities