Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Moderate Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

mikael.cederbratt@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 13/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mats JOHANSSON (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 13/04/2011)

Activities