Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Lennart AXELSSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

lennart.axelsson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities