Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mikael OSCARSSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Christian Democrats

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

mikael.oscarsson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities