Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Brian BINLEY

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

brian.binley.mp@parliament.uk
www.brianbinley.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 12/11/2010 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Virendra SHARMA (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Dame Cheryl GILLAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike HANCOCK (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities