Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sandra OSBORNE

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

sandra.osborne.mp@parliament.uk
www.sandraosborne.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Yasmin QURESHI (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Baroness Judith WILCOX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Amber RUDD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Sir Edward LEIGH (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities