Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jim SHERIDAN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/04/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (First Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Brian BINLEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities