Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michael CONNARTY

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 30/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 07/11/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities