Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Geraint DAVIES

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 26/06/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 26/06/2020)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 12/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 06/07/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 04/03/2016 to 14/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim SHERIDAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 15/03/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Sir Alan MEALE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Dame Angela WATKINSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities