Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jim DOBBIN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

jim.dobbin.mp@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 06/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 06/09/2014 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 12/11/2010 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2012 to 06/09/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 06/09/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 06/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 06/09/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Brian BINLEY (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Lord Robin GLENTORAN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011)

Activities