Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Lord Richard INGLEWOOD

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

inglewooodw@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)

Activities