Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Amber RUDD

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

amber.rudd.mp@parliament.uk
www.amberrudd.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 12/11/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Sir Edward LEIGH (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Oliver HEALD (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities