Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA

Photo member


Deputy
All for Latvia and for Fatherland and Freedom / LNNK

Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
LV - 1811 - Rīga
Latvia

janis.dombrava@saeima.lv

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Latvia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/04/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities