Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rovshan RZAYEV

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2011 to 24/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 24/06/2018 Substitute-Azerbaijan
  • from 24/01/2011 to 25/01/2016 Representative-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/06/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Muslum MAMMADOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Aydin ABBASOV (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities