Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Elkhan SULEYMANOV

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2011 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2011 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities