Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fazil MUSTAFA

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Great Creation Party

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

mustafa.fazil@yahoo.com

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 19/06/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/07/2019 to 18/06/2020
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 30/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2015 to 27/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 11/06/2015 to 21/06/2015
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/01/2011 to 10/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 24/01/2011 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2018 to 29/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Rovshan RZAYEV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rovshan RZAYEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2006 to 20/04/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions