Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Khadija ARIB

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
Labour Party (PvdA)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

k.arib@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 03/03/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 03/03/2016 Representative-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 08/03/2013 to 24/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 22/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul SCHNABEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Bas van 't WOUT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Hans FRANKEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Tuur ELZINGA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark VERHEIJEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Hans FRANKEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)

Activities