Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nebahat ALBAYRAK

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
Social Democrat (PvdA)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

n.albayrak@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Tiny KOX (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities